Prints and Printmaking
Three Centuries of American Prints by Call Number: Q. 769.973 T4133ISBN: 9780500239520Publication Date: 2016-08-02Available in the University Library Collection
Complete Printmaker by Call Number: Q. 760 R73C1990ISBN: 0029273714Publication Date: 1989-11-01Available in the University Library Collection
Printmaking in America by Call Number: Q. 769.97307477 P936ISBN: 0810937433Publication Date: 1995-09-01Available in the University Library Collection
Paper Politics by Call Number: 760 P197ISBN: 9781604860900Publication Date: 2009-10-01Available in the University Library Collection
Printmaking by Call Number: 760.28 SA17PISBN: 0030421063Publication Date: 1978-01-01Available in the University Library Collection
How to Identify Prints by Call Number: 760.28 G211h2004ISBN: 0500284806Publication Date: 2004-05-17Available in the University Library Collection
Prints and Printmaking by Call Number: 760.118 G875P1996ISBN: 9780520207141Publication Date: 1996-09-01Available in the University Library Collection
History of Postwar Art
American Art since 1945 by Call Number: 709.7309045 J773aISBN: 0500203687Publication Date: 2003-06-17Available in the University Library Collection
Experiments in Modern Realism by Call Number: 759.06 P857eISBN: 9780300187687Publication Date: 2013-08-20Available in the University Library Collection- Movements in Art since 1945 byCall Number: 709.04 L96M1984ISBN: 0500201978Publication Date: 1985-05-01Available in the University Library Collection
Global Postwar Art
From Postwar to Postmodern, Art in Japan, 1945-1989 by Call Number: 709.520904 F9256ISBN: 9780822353683Publication Date: 2012-12-03Available in the University Library Collection
Postwar by ISBN: 9783791355849Publication Date: 2017-01-26Available in the University Library Collection
Art in exile : Polish painters in post-war Britain by Call Number: 759.38 H141aISBN: 9781904537663Publication Date: 2009-02-16Available in the University Library Collection
Before the Law by Call Number: 735.230074 B3936ISBN: 9783863350963Publication Date: 2012-04-30Available in the University Library Collection- Art in a post war world. byCall Number: 704 J82A1969ISBN: 0836912721Publication Date: 1969Available in the University Library Collection
- Aftershock : the legacy of the readymade in post-war and contemporary American art byCall Number: Q. 709.730904 Af89Publication Date: 2003Available in the University Library Collection
