Asian Furniture (arranged in descending order by publication date)
Chinese Furniture by Call Number: 749.0951 Z613c:E2011ISBN: 9780521186469Publication Date: 2011-03-03Architecture & Art
A brief introduction to the history of Chinese furniture.
Ming Furniture in the Light of Chinese Architecture by Call Number: Q. 749.0951 H192mISBN: 1580085598Publication Date: 2005-01-19Oak St.
A study of Ming furniture in regards to its functionality and style. Includes bibliographical references and an index.
Wooden Wonders : Tibetan furniture in secular and religious life by Call Number: Q. 749.09515 W854ISBN: 9781932476170Publication Date: 2004-11-01Main Stacks
This catalog of an exhibition at the Pacific Asia Museum, Nov. 13, 2004-Feb. 13, 2005, includes essays, bibliographical references, and an index.
Luxury Goods from India: the art of the Indian cabinetmaker by Call Number: Q. 684.160954 J18lISBN: 1851773819Publication Date: 2004-03-01Oak St.
A study of Indian cabinetmaking, based on the collection of the Victoria & Albert Museum. Includes bibliographical references and an index.
Austere Luminosity of Chinese Classical Furniture by Call Number: Q. 749.2951 H192aISBN: 0520214846Publication Date: 2001-10-30Main Stacks
A study of furniture from the Ming and Qing dynasties (mid-14th through early-20th century). Includes bibliographical references and an index.
Beyond the Screen: Chinese furniture of the 16th and 17th centuries by Call Number: Q. 749.2951 B455bISBN: 0878464344Publication Date: 2000-08-02Oak St.
Catalog of an exhibition opened at the Museum of Fine Arts on May 17, 1996. Includes bibliographical references and index.- Connoisseurship of Chinese Furniture : Ming and early Qing dynasties byCall Number: Q. 749.2951 SH69M:EISBN: 1878529013Publication Date: 1990-09-01Main Stacks
A two-volume introduction to Chinese furniture from the mid-14th through early-20th century. Includes a glossary and an index. 
Traditional Japanese Furniture : a definitive guide by Call Number: Q. 749.2952 K829W:E; NK2671 .K6413 1986ISBN: 087011722XPublication Date: 1986-07-15Architecture & Art; Undergraduate Library
A history of Japanese furniture. Includes an index.- Korean Furniture: excellence in woodworking and design byCall Number: Q. 749.29519 W931KISBN: 0870116525Publication Date: 1985-10-01Main Stacks
A survey of Korean furniture. Includes bibliographical references and an index. - Ancient Indian furniture byCall Number: 749.234 K898APublication Date: 1982Main Stacks
A history of Indian furniture from the 2nd century B.C. to the 6th-7th centuries A.D.
