includes materials from the National Olympic Committees on Iran, the Olympic Association, and Prince Gholam Reza Phlavi.
Also includes materials from the National Olympic Committee in Nepal.
Also includes materials from the Olympic Association in Pakistan, and documents from Syed Waiid Ali and Ahmed E.H. Jaffar.
Also includes materials from the National Olympic Committee of the Republic of Sri Lanka, 1971-73.

Cross listed: Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka

includes publication on Soybean diseases and production in Nepal (1975-80).

includes a collection from the American Society for Eastern Arts Records, containing Tibet administrative records, contains a folder for Burma. Also includes materials from Gallery-Nepal (1972) and Nepal Talas (1960s), audio caseette recordings of Sri Lankan “Musiques rituelles et relgieuses”, and Sri Lankan traditional music and folk songs.

Cross listed: Burma, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Tibet

includes a report called, “Nepal Study” from 1970.

includes general correspondence on the establishment of agricultural colleges in Nepal, and private and public corporation officials, Sterne and Wood, concerning Nepal.

includes a report on the pre-feasibility study, “Higher Education in Agriculture in Nepal” (1972).

includes files related to Nepal fertility attitudes, the prevalence and correlates of childhood malnutrition in the Terai Region, and a report, “Climbing the Pyramid of Power: Three Routes to Women’s Empowerment and Activism in Ecuador, Nepal, and El Salvador (1999).” Also includes files related rural women in Pakistan farming systems.

Cross listed: Nepal, Pakistan

includes material on business management training in Bangladesh and material on agricultural programs in Tehran, Iran.

Cross listed: Bangladesh, Nepal