includes materials related to Burma Industrial Relations.
Also includes materials on cultural and social handicaps to management development in Iraq.
Also includes materials about Employment in Pakistan, the labor situation in Pakistan, industrial relations in Pakistan, alternatives in Pakistan trade union developments and ideologies, labor laws and legislation in Pakistan, and a speech of the director of trade union training, institute of the workers education society of Pakistan, made on the occasion of the Inauguration Ceremony of the Teachers Training Course.

Cross listed: Burma, Pakistan, Sri Lanka

includes materials from the National Olympic Committees on Iran, the Olympic Association, and Prince Gholam Reza Phlavi.
Also includes materials from the National Olympic Committee in Nepal.
Also includes materials from the Olympic Association in Pakistan, and documents from Syed Waiid Ali and Ahmed E.H. Jaffar.
Also includes materials from the National Olympic Committee of the Republic of Sri Lanka, 1971-73.

Cross listed: Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka

includes a collection from the American Society for Eastern Arts Records, containing Tibet administrative records, contains a folder for Burma. Also includes materials from Gallery-Nepal (1972) and Nepal Talas (1960s), audio caseette recordings of Sri Lankan “Musiques rituelles et relgieuses”, and Sri Lankan traditional music and folk songs.

Cross listed: Burma, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Tibet

includes Adopted Prisoner Information from Sri Lanka, materials from the south Asia Co-Group (1987-1992), Sri Lanka briefings, and correspondence between Amnesty offices and the American Ambassador to Sri Lanka.

Cross listed: Sri Lanka, South Asia