Robert Mapplethorpe-Books
Ten by Ten by Call Number: 779.092 M322MISBN: 3888142725Publication Date: 2004-09-01Architecture & Art Closed Stacks [non-circulating]
Artistic photographs by Mapplethorpe, with a German-language essay by Els Barents.
Robert Mapplethorpe: Pictures by Call Number: Q. 779 M322pISBN: 1892041162Publication Date: 1999-09-01Oak St.
Portrait photography by Mapplethorpe, including nudes. With bibliographical references.
Pistils by Call Number: Q. 779.34 M322PISBN: 0679408053Publication Date: 1996-10-01Architecture & Art
A collection of still-life photography by Mapplethorpe, with an essay by Ashbery.
Playing with the Edge : the photographic achievement of Robert Mapplethorpe by Call Number: 770.92 M322DISBN: 0520200519Publication Date: 1995-10-20Main Stacks
This critical study of Mapplethorpe's works includes a chronology, a list of exhibitions, and bibliographical references.
Mapplethorpe: a biography by Call Number: 779 M322MO; TR140.M347 M67 1995ISBN: 0394576500Publication Date: 1995-06-06Architecture & Art; Undergraduate Library
This study of Mapplethorpe's life and work includes bibliographical references and an index.- Altars byCall Number: Q. 779.092 M322AISBN: 67942721XPublication Date: 1995Architecture & Art Closed Stacks [non-circulating]
Mapplethorpe artistic photographs of men, with an essay by White. 
Mapplethorpe: assault with a deadly camera : a pop culture memoir, an outlaw reminiscence by Call Number: 779 M322FISBN: 0803893620Publication Date: 1994-08-01Main Stacks
A biography of Mapplethorpe, with plates and an index.
Mapplethorpe by Call Number: Q. 779.092 M322M1MISBN: 0679408045Publication Date: 1992-10-27Architecture & Art Closed Stacks [non-circulating] and Rare Book & Manuscript Library [non-circulating]
Prepared in collaboration with The Robert Mapplethorpe Foundation, with an introductory essay by Arthur C. Danto.- Some Women byCall Number: TR691.W6 M363 1992ISBN: 0821219375Publication Date: 1992-04-01Undergraduate Library
Mapplethorpe photographs of women, with an introduction by Didion. - Flowers byCall Number: Q. 779.34 M322FISBN: 082121781XPublication Date: 1990-10-01Architecture & Art
A collection of floral photography by Mapplethorpe, with a foreward by his famous companion, singer Patti Smith. - Mapplethorpe Portraits byCall Number: Q. 779.092 M322MAISBN: 0904017915Publication Date: 1988-09-01Architecture & Art
Photographs by Robert Mapplethorpe taken from 1975 to 1987, with "twelve facets of Mapplethorpe" by Peter Conrad. Includes bibliographical references and an index. 
Robert Mapplethorpe - the Photographs by Call Number: Q. 779.0973 M322rbtISBN: 9781606064696Publication Date: 2016-03-15Located in Architecture & Art
Mapplethorpe - The Nymph Photography by Call Number: Q. 779.0973 M322rISBN: 8857222446Publication Date: 2014-12-02Located in Architecture & Art
Robert Mapplethorpe and the Classical Tradition by Call Number: Q. 779 M322rISBN: 0892073136Publication Date: 2004-10-02Located in Architecture & Art
