A free, peer-reviewed online journal. Includes articles about the economics and management of agricultural biotechnology. Searchable by keyword. Includes volume 1 (1998) to most recent.

Tool to find your county's cooperative extension service.

Publication including soybean weather, markets, and news. Online holdings include archives back to December 1997 to date.

A guidebook covering many areas of corn and soybean cultivation and production from Purdue University Extension. Some materials on this website must be paid for, but some are free.

Free peer-reviewed journal available online. Searchable by keywords and phrases. Includes volume 1 (1998) to most recent.

Provides crop and livestock producers in the U.S. Corn Belt with around-the-clock access to integrated information and expertise to better manage their farm businesses.

Numerous articles related to many aspects of agriculture. Browse by topic to locate different information about corn. Use the search function to locate information about corn. Developed by the Department of Entomology at Iowa State University.

Website provides market information, news, weather, classified ads, recipes, soybean cam; full text document includes most recent issue as well as the previous two months.

Information from the Missouri Soybean Association. Includes tons of information related to soybean planting, harvesting, and other production methods.

The NSRL is located at the University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign. It promotes soybean research, education and outreach in the areas of production, nutrition and international development. Since 1993, NSRL's role has dynamically responded to the evolving technological and marketing conditions of the soybean industry. Its website contains links and information about soybean news, use, and production from around the world.

"A farmer-led organization that invests soybean checkoff funds in university research and Extension programs to better understand and manage plant stressors that reduce soybean yield and farmer profitability."

Bulletin E-2567 is the Tri-State Fertilizer Recommendations for Corn, Soybeans, Wheat and Alfalfa from Michigan State University, Ohio State University, and Purdue University.

Online educational materials from Purdue Extension. Includes full text publications for topics such as agronomy, agricultural and biological engineering, agricultural economics, botany and plant pathology, and more.

A detailed history of soy.

Annual performance reports from the University of Illinois Variety Testing program on commercial corn, conventional and roundup resistant soybeans, forage crops, wheat, and sorghum.

Includes publications about soybeans, corn, small grains, soil fertility, and includes links to other relevant Maryland programs.

The United States Code from the Cornell Law School Legal Information Institute.

U.S. Code from the U.S. House of Representatives.

Provides links to publications including Oil Crops Yearbook, and Oil Crops Outlook, as well as background, trade, market outlook and policy. News, images, maps, and relating readings are also included.