The Routledge Handbook of Translation, Feminism and Gender by
The Routledge Handbook of Translation, Feminism and Gender provides a comprehensive, state-of-the-art overview of feminism and gender awareness in translation and translation studies today. Bringing together work from more than 20 different countries - from Russia to Chile, Yemen, Turkey, China, India, Egypt and the Maghreb as well as the UK, Canada, the USA and Europe - this Handbook represents a transnational approach to this topic, which is in development in many parts of the world. With 41 chapters, this book presents, discusses, and critically examines many different aspects of gender in translation and its effects, both local and transnational. Providing overviews of key questions and case studies of work currently in progress, this Handbook is the essential reference and resource for students and researchers of translation, feminism, and gender.
The Palgrave Handbook of Audiovisual Translation and Media Accessibility by 
The Oxford Handbook of Translation and Social Practices by 
The Routledge Handbook of Translation and Cognition by 
The Routledge Handbook of Translation and Globalization by 
The Routledge Handbook of Translation and the City by 
The Routledge Handbook of Conference Interpreting by 
The Routledge Handbook of Translation and Methodology by 
The Routledge Guide to Teaching Translation and Interpreting Online by 
The Routledge Handbook of Sign Language Translation and Interpreting by 
The Routledge Handbook of Translation and Religion by 
The Routledge Handbook of Translation, Interpreting and Bilingualism by 
The Routledge Handbook of Public Service Interpreting by 
The Routledge Handbook of Latin American Literary Translation by 
The Routledge Handbook of Translation, Interpreting and Crisis by To find bilingual dictionaries use the Advanced Search and type the terms English, dictionaries, and the target language you're looking for (e.g., Swahili) into each of the search boxes. Or use Subject Headings following the formula in these examples:
Arabic language--dictionaries--English
French language -- dictionaries --German
To find monolingual dictionaries, do an Advanced Search using subject words "xxx language dictionaries" (e.g., Japanese language dictionaries)
To find multilingual dictionaries, do an Advanced Search using subject words "polyglot dictionaries". To limit these to a specific subject, you can also add another term such as law or medicine.
This link opens in a new window
Institutional Translation for International Governance by 
Brodsky Translating Brodsky: Poetry in Self-Translation by 
Censorship, Translation and English Language Fiction in People's Poland by 
Translation and Language in Nineteenth-Century Ireland by 
Translating the Literatures of Small European Nations by 
Politics of Translation in International Relations by 
Corpora in Translation and Contrastive Research in the Digital Age by 
Translation and Interpreting in the Age of COVID-19 by 
