With specialized searches for Engineering and the Physical Sciences.

The easiest way to locate University Library resources, materials, and more!

Search by title or by subject to view our subscription details, including date ranges and where you can access full text.

Finds electronic or print copy of articles by using a citation.

The ASCE Library provides online access to a high-quality collection of civil engineering content. It contains articles from ASCE journals, papers from conference proceedings, and e-books and standards.

The ASCE Online Research Library currently includes complete ASCE conference papers published from 2003 to the present, with select papers published from 1998. Proceedings abstracts are available free for searching and browsing by either interest area, title, and year. A paid subscription is required for accessing full-text articles. More than 8,700 proceedings papers are included with 2,000 papers to be added annually. A list of the most recently published Proceedings is provided.

The Library covers a broad range of engineering disciplines, including aerospace, biomedical, chemical, civil, environmental, geological, health and safety, industrial, materials science, mechanical, nuclear, petroleum, soil science, and solar engineering.

CAB Abstracts is a bibliographic database covering research and development literature in the fields of agriculture, forestry, aspects of human health, human nutrition, animal health, and the management and conservation of natural resources from 1973 to date.

A collection of best-selling engineering handbooks and reference titles. Includes access to sub-collections: CivilENGINEERINGnetBASE, ElectricalENGINEERINGnetBASE, GeneralENGINEERINGnetBASE, IndustrialENGINEERINGnetBASE, MechanicalENGINEERINGnetBASE, MiningENGINEERINGnetBASE.