Scopus provides access to over 30 million scholarly resources in the STEM discipline. Citations include scholarly articles, standards, conference proceedings, trade publications, and more.

Navigate to Database Searching tab for information on efficiently searching Scopus

Provides access to bibliographic databases of engineering research literature as well as to patents, standards and handbooks (Compendex, US Patents, Inspec, EP Patents, NTIS, WO Patents, GEOBASE, and GeoRef).

PubMed provides free access to MEDLINE, a database of citations and abstracts in the fields of medicine, nursing, dentistry, veterinary medicine, health care systems, and preclinical sciences. Full-text is sometimes available for free.

The ASTM Standards and Engineering Digital Library is a vast collection of industry-leading standards and technical engineering information. The Library covers a broad range of engineering disciplines, including aerospace, biomedical, chemical, civil, environmental, geological, health and safety, industrial, materials science, mechanical, nuclear, petroleum, soil science, and solar engineering. From ASTM Compass, one can access ASTM's 12,500+ standards, the ASTM Digital Library that contains 1,500+ books, 16,800+ Journal Articles, and more than 47,000+ papers, chapters and articles, as well as online training courses and videos.

Navigate to Standards tab for more Standards

Provides full-text access to IEEE transactions, IEEE and IEE journals, magazines, and conference proceedings published since 1988, and all current IEEE standards; brings additional search and access features to IEEE/IEE digital library users. Browsable by books & e-books, conference publications, education and learning, journals and magazines, standards and by topic. Also provides links to IEEE standards, IEEE spectrum and other sites.