Brill's New Pauly

Relevant entries would include:

• Epigraphy, Greek
• Inscriptions
• Latin Inscriptions
• Numismatics
• Papyrology

Oxford Classical Dictionary, 4th ed.

Relevant entries would include:

• Books, Greek and Roman
• Coinage, Greek
• Coinage, Roman
• Epigraphy, Greek
• Epigraphy, Latin
• Palaeography
• Papyrology, Greek
• Papyrology, Latin

Guide de l'épigraphiste: bibliographie choisie des épigraphies antiques et médiévales

Guide for epigraphers studying ancient and medieval epigraphy.

Packard Humanities Institute Searchable Greek Inscriptions

The Packard Humanities Institute's open-access database, Searchable Greek Inscriptions, includes a bibliography of corpora, major collections, and other publications, arranged by their standard abbreviations in alphabetical order.

Each heading links directly to the University of Illinois Library catalog.

• Coins, Greek
• Coins, Roman
• Inscriptions, Greek
• Inscriptions, Latin
• Manuscripts (Papyri)
• Manuscripts, Greek (Papyri)
• Numismatics, Greek
• Numismatics, Roman

Guide de l'épigraphiste

The Guide de l'épigraphiste is an extraordinarily comprehensive bibliography of Latin and Greek epigraphy from the ancient and medieval periods, including lists of handbooks and general treatments, catalogs and source books, major corpora, and thematic collections. The fourth edition, published in 2010, is the most current one. This entry links directly to the University of Illinois Library catalog record, showing the physical location of the different editions.   

Oxford Bibliographies in Classics

Relevant entries include:

• Greek and Roman Numismatics
• Greek Epigraphy
• Latin Epigraphy
• Papyrology