The bibliographic database of the National Agricultural Library. It is an excellent source for research of agriculture & allied disciplines in the U.S.

An extensive bibliographic database of Ag publications worldwide.

Perhaps the best source for information about international affairs theory and research.

Includes subject indexing and abstracts of 685 journals and over 500 collective volumes per year, plus books, dissertations, and working papers in the field of economics.

Provides an extensive access to U.S. legislative information from Congressional Information Service, Inc.

Provides comprehensive access to statistical information from Congressional Information Service, Inc.

Scopus is the largest abstract and citation database including peer-reviewed titles from international publishers, Open Access journals, conference proceedings, trade publications and quality web sources. Subject coverage includes: Chemistry, Physics, Mathematics and Engineering; Life and Health Sciences; Social Sciences, Psychology and Economics; Biological, Agricultural and Environmental Sciences.

A resource for accessing information in sociology and related disciplines in the social and behavioral sciences. Major areas of coverage include: community development, culture and social structure, demography and human biology, evaluation research, family and social welfare, management and complex organizations.

Access World News from NewsBank provides full-text information and perspectives from over 600 U.S. and over 700 international sources, each with its own distinctive focus offering diverse viewpoints on local, regional and world issues. Date coverage varies with individual newspaper

Easily search across all subscribed Web of Science databases simultaneously using a common set of search fields for the most comprehensive results. Web of Science indexes core journal articles, conference proceedings, data sets, and other resources in the sciences, social sciences, arts, and humanities.