A comprehensive list of US government documents available online.

Provides access to biomedical and genomic information, and links to other relevant government information resources.

The NTRS is a valuable resource for researchers, students, educators, and the public to access NASA's current and historical technical literature and engineering results.

The Defense Technical Information Center. Provides selected full-text and bibliographic records of unclassified, unlimited technical reports. This site includes reports that have been received and processed since 1985.

Provides access to Defense Standardization Program documents obtained from the official DoD repository, the ASSIST database.

Searches over 60 databases and over 2200 selected websites from 15 federal agencies, offering 200 million pages of authoritative U.S. government science information including research and development results.

Project funding and support, advancing the sciences, and science education. The NSF is an independent federal agency with an annual budget of $7.2 billion (FY 2014), and is the funding source of approximately 24 percent of all federally supported basic research conducted by America's colleges and universities.

Includes selected indexes and abstracts of government publications in science and technology as well as descriptions of the holdings of important collections which are located at the Grainger Engineering Library.

Selected indexes and abstracts of government publications in science and technology held at the Grainger Library and Information Center.

The Government Information Services reference collection can be found on the second floor of the Main Library Building in the southeast corner of the Reading Room (200 Main Library).

Access to USPTO Patent Databases including the Patent and Full-Text and Image Databases and the Patent Application Information Retrieval System.

Espacenet offers free access to more than 70 million patent documents worldwide, containing information about inventions and technical developments from 1836 to today.

World Intellectual Property Office International patents.

Dryad is a curated, non-profit, general-purpose repository that makes the data underlying scientific publications discoverable, freely reusable, and citable. Dryad has integrated data submission for a growing list of journals; submission of data from other publications is also welcome.

Helping you to find, access, and reuse data. Data Cite aims to ease access to research data, increase acceptance of research data as citable, legitimate contributions to the scholarly record, and to support data archiving which permits results to be verified and repurposed for future study.

A tool to help you identify and locate online repositories of research data, which offers a searchable catalog/registry/directory/bibliography of research data repositories.

A global registry of research data repositories from different academic disciplines. Presents repositories for the permanent storage and access of data sets to researchers, funding bodies, publishers and scholarly institutions.