Black South African Magazines brings together over 50,000 pages of popular magazines written for Black African audiences and published between 1937 and 1973. Much of the content, which includes investigative journalism, photography, fiction, reviews, biographies, advertisements, and more, was created by a new generation of Black journalists, writers and artists. Many of the titles were syndicated across the continent and contained content specifically developed for the African English-speaking world, so they provide a view of Black society across all of Africa.

Black South African Magazines was developed in partnership with Sabinet, a leading publisher of African materials for libraries, the materials were sourced from African libraries and digitized in Africa.

The archive presents more than 100,000 pages of newly digitized, historically significant, groundbreaking publications from Hilary Ng’weno’s media company. Much of the material has not been available outside of Africa and will be invaluable for researchers and students in journalism, history, political science, Africana studies, education, and media studies. Highlights include publications from The Weekly Review, The Nairobi Times, Rainbow children's magazine, and Making of a Nation documentaries.

A comprehensive place for searching and collecting African historical and cultural materials, including over 4,350 collections, 575,000 documents, from over 640 organizations.

With content spanning the 1900s to the early 2000s, Southern African Films and Documentaries offers—for the first time—streaming access to more than a century of African history, politics, and culture. Five film types are represented— propaganda, newsreels, documentaries, feature films, and interviews. The content supports teaching and research in African studies, film and cinema, history and world culture, race and ethnicity, women’s studies, and other areas.

Frost & Sullivan Online offers full text access to the company's industry specific databases of marketing consulting information and analysis that are international in scope. It tracks, among others, the following industries: Healthcare, Telecom, IT, Transportation, Electronics and Semiconductors.

Featuring candid, unedited interviews from the private collection of author and film-maker Nasreen Munni Kabir, Hindi Cinema offers a unique insight into the film industry from the years 1950-2010 through the experiences of leading film-makers.

The MLA Handbook is the only official, authorized book on MLA format. The ninth edition builds on the MLA’s unique approach to documenting sources using a template of core elements—facts, common to most sources, like author, title, and publication date—that allows writers to cite any type of work, from books, e-books, and journal articles in databases to song lyrics, online images, YouTube videos, dissertations, and more.

South Asian History and Culture is a project to build the largest full text repository of quality South Asian books, magazines, reports, historical journals, video, audio, zines, newspapers, magazines, letters, diaries, and other primary source materials. The database provides in-depth, advanced searching, with centralized access to over 500 organizations, 350,000 documents, and millions of pages scattered across the internet.

VetCompanion provides current, evidence-based clinical veterinary information to users in their database, which is searchable by clinical topics, procedures, conversions, and specialties.